На главнуюХобби и стильПохожее видеоЕще от: Doctors' Circle - World's Largest Health Platform

What are the normal levels of T3, T4,TSH & causes for Thyroid Disorders? - Dr. Sanjay Panicker

Оценок: 607 | Просмотров: 170631
The thyroid is a gland in the body which produces two hormones T3 and T4. Pituitary is another gland which is the master gland of the body which secretes thyroid stimulating hormone which stimulate the thyroid to release T3 and T4. If the thyroid is functioning excessively T3 and T4 increases in the body and pituitary gets a message. So the TSH is secreted less and thyroid is less stimulated and T3, T4 levels come back to normal. The condition where T# T4 is elevated and TSH is less is called hyperthyroidism. Normal TSH levels varies from 0.3 to 4.2. There are some kits which quote as 0.3 to 5.2 as normal. If the value is between this we find that thyroid is not having any major issue. Patient should not be treated with any medicine at that point. If the TSH values less than 2 or 1.5 most of them later on in life will turn to hypothyroid subjects. Suppose TSH is low for a longer time there is less stimulation of thyroid and these people gradually can have hypothyroidism. In this condition the patient should not take any medication but should take care of the diet. You should be aware of the goitrogenic foods. Cabbage, cauliflower, broccoli, processed and preserved food and refined sugar are known to be not good for the thyroid gland. Cranberry and salt containg foods are very effective in hyperthyroidism. Certain homeo medicines like throidinum, calcaria iode, sulphur iode, naturum iode are found to be very effective in thyroid functions. Iodium and spongia are other two major medicines used in the function of thyroid gland. Even by examining the hair we can tell whether this person has got a thyroid problem or not.
Категория: Хобби и стиль
Html code for embedding videos on your blog
Текстовые комментарии (63)
Subin Ram (3 дня назад)
my tsh level is 21😭😭😭😭
malar lakshmi (6 дней назад)
My tsh level is 9.37
Shalu Brown (9 дней назад)
My TSH 17.97 what is tablet eat
Namzz Sinh (1 месяц назад)
My t4 level is 4.65 ug/dl...my doc told me that I don't need to take medicine..what should I do?
Lutfar Rahman (1 месяц назад)
my. thyroid is 1.55 what can I do
Siddharth Shankar Sinha (1 месяц назад)
Hello sir ..Maine kal thyroid anti tpo test karwaya...37.90 level hai...kya ye normal hai ..plz reply...
Naeem Anjam (23 дня назад)
Nhi ye normal nhi h m ny bi kal krwaya h mera 17.33 h normal 4.33 hota h
Shweta Peshwani (2 месяца назад)
Hello sir my age s 27 my tsh s 10.123 wht should I do ...... Plz sy
Shakeela Banu (2 месяца назад)
Sir my TSH is 123 😭😭 im useing 50mg tablet... What food can i eat.. Plz
Nidhiya Veeraiyan (2 месяца назад)
Sir my TSH level 3.9 wht can I do?
malar lakshmi (6 дней назад)
3.9 is normal only know
Yashasvi Thool (2 месяца назад)
If TSH is 9.95 it is problematic or not
Siddi Raksha (2 месяца назад)
my TSH level is 65 . what can I do sir.
Latha S (2 месяца назад)
Sir, my TSH is 4.6. I have full body itching. What should I do?
Amit Patil (3 месяца назад)
my TSH is 1.38 and t4 is 9.9
tanishka gupta (3 месяца назад)
Sir TSH test kbhi bhi Kara sakte hai ya Bina Kuch khaye morning me
Reanu Khan Reanu Khan (3 месяца назад)
Sir muje heppo thyroid he ft4 ft5 what is this stage
eensnsn eensnsn (3 месяца назад)
my tsh is 1.3
Cherry Hari (3 месяца назад)
my daughter TSH is 18.99 .Her age is 10 years.give me some advice
DURGA DEVI (3 месяца назад)
Sir My TSH-90.33;T3-1.93;T4-0.45;PRL-21.0 what is the stage sir?Normal or disappointed
shahanas mt (3 месяца назад)
sir , my TSH is 8.2 ,what can I do???
wonderful creater (3 месяца назад)
Is it curable ??
nutriwellindia (3 месяца назад)
World Thyroid Day Free counseling Live Session by Dr Surabhi Jain in NutriTalk. Check the session here https://youtu.be/A348QQ8n6U8 Call us at 8081678000 www.nutriwellindia.com
Alka Kumari (4 месяца назад)
My th is 100 how to normal
Alka Kumari (4 месяца назад)
My tsh values 100 how to normal
Mahesh Venky (4 месяца назад)
FT3&FT4 is entered in the problem which can use in the less the problem
sidzu min (4 месяца назад)
Mera baby just 5 month ka hy uska tsh 7.47 hy is it normal??
Michel Pablo (4 месяца назад)
My TSH is 0.01 0.40_4.70
charu mathi (4 месяца назад)
thairoid irundha blood donate pannalama? koodadha?
dhana lakshmi (5 месяцев назад)
hi sir t3,tsh is normal.but t4 is 13.1 I'm now 8th Month pregnant... wat is the solution ?
Muni ganguly (5 месяцев назад)
hii sir my tsh is 68.8
Govind Banna (5 месяцев назад)
Thyroid hormone body me bad jata hi to kya hota hi sir ji
Nusrath Bano (6 месяцев назад)
Hello Dr.Im suffering from hypothyroidism since 2 years. Since one year my TSH reading is showing normal. I'm still taking 100mg thyrox tabs. But I have some problems. I'm having constant pain in my lower body. and my muscles have become weak. If I take pain relief tabs I feel ok. But as soon as I stop taking, I feel pain. Plz can you evaluate my condition and say something on my condition. I would be glad to hear from you. Thanks
Arya Rahul (6 месяцев назад)
Sir iam 6 month pregnent my tsh is 4.1 what can i do
Viroo Bevoor (7 месяцев назад)
my blood test reveals that T3 is 120 ng/dl and T4 is 9.52 ug/dl and TSH 12.62 uIU/ml, what are effects and is their any problm?
shiva valmiki (8 месяцев назад)
thyroid stimulating hormone levels 5.34 unte normal ub normal cheppandi
shiva valmiki (8 месяцев назад)
thyroid stimulating hormone levels 5.34 unte normal ub normal cheppandi
Pedro Alb (8 месяцев назад)
Just wonderful, I've been looking for "diet plan for hypothyroid patients" for a while now, and I think this has helped. Have you heard people talk about - Yannabarn Vanish Thyroid - (do a search on google ) ? Ive heard some incredible things about it and my cousin got excellent success with it.
tehreem Sehr (8 месяцев назад)
sir my tsh level 1.5 what i do weight increase and rech to 80 kg what i do plzzz help me .now me taking ptu ( propyl thio uracil)
Teagan Cameron (5 месяцев назад)
I`ve been on hypothyrodism for Nine years and struggling… I found hypothyroidism solution “numza hope space” (Google it) and followed all the advice. My joint pain had got great relief, and almost 80% of my pain medicine had been halted. I also do not take anti-inflammatory medicines anymore.
Pampania Kanji (9 месяцев назад)
My wife TSH level is 51.8 uIU/ml how to control?
warisha khatoon (9 месяцев назад)
Sir my tsh is 4.4 what can I do
keep calm (4 месяца назад)
warisha khatoon i think its normal
Anil Bagwe (9 месяцев назад)
Thanks for good explanation on TSH low level . Sir, I have just received my TSH report where in my TSH level is 7.88( more than normal level of 5.5 ). I am in Mumbai. Can you suggest me perfect homeopathy MEDICINE for the same problem. please let me know your consultation charges. Secondly I have also HBP, but it is in control with tablet Tezloc AM 40 and for Thyroid taking Thaironorm 37 Tablet. Thirdly recently I am facing problem of enlarged ( shape is of chicken egg ) right side testy (adrenal) and shall I go for operation. I am 67 weight 79 and also having acidity + gas problem. So considering all these problems can you prescribed medicines. Thanks
Vishal Srivastava (9 месяцев назад)
My tsh is 100 T3 T4 are normal Pl tell homeopathic medicine
Panchagarh Cable Network (9 месяцев назад)
my TSH lebel 7.83 soluition ,help
Panchagarh Cable Network (9 месяцев назад)
yer 28
Skyler Calhoun (5 месяцев назад)
I found hypothyroidism solution “numza hope space” (Google it) and followed all the guidance. I have observed some very big enhancements. I`m doing better than I have expected! I am sleeping so much better… I am feeling so much better and can manage my medical condition.
Prolay Das (11 месяцев назад)
sir my tsh is 6.72 what can i do
Arlen Billings (5 месяцев назад)
I have never stopped using this hypothyroidism solution “numza hope space” (Google it) since I discovered it. I feel much healthier, I’m not tired anymore, I`m eating better, don’t feel bloated or stressed. My skin isn`t dry. My joints don’t hurt as much. It’s surprising what you can do with the correct information explained to you right.
keep calm (4 месяца назад)
It's actually abnormal
Dhanalakshmi 743 (5 месяцев назад)
Arlen Billings tsh level is 5.88 it is normal or abnormal plz clarify .
Abhisek Patro (1 год назад)
sir i am 16 years old and in recent years my thyroid problem started but i ate medicine but now i have TSH 9.32UIU/ML what shall i do to prevent it
kokkerlapati varalakshmi (1 год назад)
ft3 2.42 ;ft4 1.17; tsh 5.73; is that normal
Jaya Neupane (1 год назад)
mt free t4 is 0.8 is that normal?
Shoba Bass (5 месяцев назад)
My Thyroid blood test result ---- TSH-4.47, T-3 & T-4 are in normal range. Do I hve Hypothoird?
Get Free Instant Video answers from Online Doctors in our android app. All of our videos are also available in the app. You can contact these doctors too on our platform. Stay Healthy!! https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=in.doctorscircle.user&referrer=utm_source%3DYTComments
Sanjeel Sonigra (1 год назад)
my mom's TSH is 9.7 so what should I do bring it to the normal level
Rumpa Saha (3 месяца назад)
Doctors' Circle - Ask Doctors. Free Video Answers. Amar Tsh 0.05 kato power medicine khabo
alishma Khan (9 месяцев назад)
Doctors' Circle - Ask Doctors. Free Video Answers.
Get Free Instant Video answers from Online Doctors in our android app. All of our videos are also available in the app. You can contact these doctors too on our platform. Stay Healthy!! https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=in.doctorscircle.user&referrer=utm_source%3DYTComments
Sadhna namamidevi narmade Makwaney (1 год назад)
mera tsh 8.9 hai or mera weight badh gya hai kaon sa medicine lu
Sajjad Hussain (1 год назад)
very useful video

Хотите оставить комментарий?

Присоединитесь к YouTube, или войдите, если вы уже зарегистрированы.